Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1876,952
FarahAfghanistan 11,5217,159
FormosaArgentina 8,4495,250
ForrestAustralia 15,9389,904
FrancistownBotswana 14,3048,889
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1315,053
FloraniaBrazil 7,9764,957
FlorestaBrazil 8,0515,003
FlorianoBrazil 7,5764,708
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0765,640
FormosaBrazil 8,0515,003
FortalezaBrazil 7,6504,754
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5655,322
FrancaBrazil 8,4985,281
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,561970
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2141,376
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0301,262
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6921,673
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6601,031
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8341,761
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3551,464
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4401,516
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3671,471
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3951,488
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4051,495
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0571,900
FayaChad 10,6386,610
FamagustaCyprus 10,0976,274
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1184,423
FarafraEgypt 10,4726,507
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7437,297
FichtelbergGermany 7,7024,786
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4874,652
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9175,541
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8082,366
FaranahGuinea 8,8715,512
FalconaraItaly 8,2275,112
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0835,023
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5215,295
FonniItaly 8,2325,116
FrontoneItaly 8,1975,093
FrosinoneItaly 8,3725,202
FukauraJapan 9,3065,783
FukueJapan 10,5986,586
FukuiJapan 9,9086,157
FukuokaJapan 10,4386,486
FukushimaJapan 9,5285,921
FukuyamaJapan 10,2116,345
FushikiJapan 9,7986,089
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6096,593
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9139,889
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,15310,038
FunchalMadeira 6,8424,252
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4762,781
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6734,768
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7114,170
FaroPortugal 7,2534,507
FerganaRussia 10,8476,741
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7695,449
FalunSweden 7,1064,416
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9524,320
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2635,756
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1612,586
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 168105
Fairfield, IaUsa 328204
Fairmont, MnUsa 338210
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 627390
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1311,325
Farmington, MnUsa 474295
Farmington, MoUsa 624388
Faulkton, SdUsa 491305
Fayette, IaUsa 373232
Fayetteville, ArUsa 612380
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7721,101
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7521,089
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,418881
Findlay, OhUsa 1,025637
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,531951
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,018633
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 670416
Fort Collins, CoUsa 775482
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 246153
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 675420
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0761,290
Fort Scott, KsUsa 375233
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 677421
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 896557
Fort Worth, TxUsa 939584
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0241,258
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,002623
Franklin, LaUsa 1,305811
Franklin, PaUsa 1,330826
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6561,029
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1111,312
Fullertonese, NdUsa 549341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -