Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1106,283
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3876,454
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1746,322
YaoundeCameroon 11,1626,936
YokoCameroon 11,0996,897
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4441,519
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6531,649
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,217756
YanjiChina 9,6105,972
YichangChina 11,5367,169
YinchuanChina 10,8676,753
YiningChina 10,5326,545
YariguiesColombia 4,3942,730
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5062,179
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3962,110
YazdIran 11,3207,035
YakushimaJapan 10,7216,662
YamagataJapan 9,4925,898
YamaguchiJapan 10,3306,419
YokkaichiJapan 9,9896,207
YokohamaJapan 9,7756,074
YonagoJapan 10,1166,286
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6757,255
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1297,537
YeMyanmar 13,5698,432
YolaNigeria 10,8246,726
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4586,499
YurimaguasPeru 5,6203,492
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8875,523
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6245,359
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6876,641
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0481,273
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6072,241
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,266787
York, PaUsa 1,598993
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,271790
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9141,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -