Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3827,073
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4797,133
JuninArgentina 9,1605,692
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5885,337
JacobinaBrazil 8,1325,053
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7964,845
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2035,097
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3195,170
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8585,504
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7741,102
JiuquanChina 10,8846,764
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6672,279
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4352,134
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4272,129
JoensuuFinland 7,4844,651
JokioinenFinland 7,4114,605
JyvskylFinland 7,3684,578
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0332,506
JulianehbGreenland 3,9642,464
JagdalpurIndia 13,2978,263
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5079,636
JerusalemIsrael 10,4616,501
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4052,116
JosNigeria 10,4926,520
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6193,492
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6293,498
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1107,526
JhelumPakistan 11,6937,266
JiwaniPakistan 12,2867,634
JuliacaPeru 6,8464,254
JakutskRussia 7,8234,861
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5585,939
JenisejskRussia 8,8985,529
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7055,409
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6265,360
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1826,949
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6197,220
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2617,619
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6799,122
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4104,605
JubaSudan 12,6277,847
JokkmokkSweden 6,8464,254
JönköpingSweden 7,2394,498
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2374,497
JendoubaTunisia 8,4695,263
JerbaTunisia 8,7975,467
JerseyUk 6,9044,290
JaltaUkraine 9,2585,753
Jackson, MsUsa 1,124699
Jackson, TnUsa 883549
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7511,088
Jacksonville, IlUsa 518322
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,431889
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2912,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -