Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0026,837
UaupesBrazil 5,4173,366
UbatubaBrazil 8,9025,532
UberabaBrazil 8,3965,217
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2091,373
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5486,555
UpernavikGreenland 4,0852,539
UummannaqGreenland 4,0752,532
UdineItaly 8,0374,994
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5875,336
UenoJapan 10,0286,231
UnzendakeJapan 10,5236,539
UrakawaJapan 9,0255,608
UshibukaJapan 10,5856,578
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6666,007
UwajimaJapan 10,3596,437
UkmergeLithuania 7,9054,912
UtenaLithuania 7,9204,922
UlaangomMongolia 9,8556,124
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8456,118
UlgiiMongolia 9,9656,193
UliastaiMongolia 10,0346,235
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9456,180
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8206,102
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0496,245
UfaRussia 9,0065,597
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8054,228
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4135,849
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9514,319
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2165,727
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8324,867
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9184,299
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8194,859
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4514,009
Umm BeninSudan 12,0817,507
UmeňSweden 7,0614,388
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3748,311
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2128,210
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2598,239
UrfaTurkey 10,1526,308
UsakTurkey 9,5385,927
Uman’Ukraine 8,6965,404
UzgorodUkraine 8,3265,174
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,373853
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,080671
Urbana, IlUsa 682424
Urbana, OhUsa 1,032641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -