Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4457,112
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7067,274
KhostAfghanistan 11,5897,202
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2096,965
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9727,439
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49110,247
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0555,006
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1356,298
KandiBenin 9,9176,162
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1501,336
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,383859
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,380858
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0521,275
Kenora, OnCanada 952591
Kingston, OnCanada 1,605997
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0342,507
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1661,967
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6851,668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8231,133
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0056,839
KashiChina 10,9976,834
KunmingChina 12,3967,703
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1037,521
KhargaEgypt 10,7686,692
KosseirEgypt 10,9306,792
KajaaniFinland 7,2864,528
KuopioFinland 7,3984,597
KuusamoFinland 7,1974,473
KarlsruheGermany 7,5494,691
KasselGermany 7,4504,629
KonstanzGermany 7,6874,777
KumasiGhana 9,8726,135
KalamataGreece 9,2595,754
KerkiraGreece 8,9275,547
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3845,831
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9412,449
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1433,196
KankanGuinea 8,9665,572
KindiaGuinea 8,6935,402
KissidougouGuinea 8,9715,574
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0603,766
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2927,638
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2937,639
KeszthelyHungary 8,2105,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3983,354
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9048,019
KotaIndia 12,5777,816
KozhikodeIndia 14,1108,768
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8369,219
KermanIran 11,5857,199
KermanshahIran 10,7956,708
Khoram AbadIran 10,9336,794
KilkennyIreland 6,4083,982
KingstonJamaica 3,1721,971
KagoshimaJapan 10,6186,598
KanazawaJapan 9,8396,114
KaruizawaJapan 9,7576,063
KatsuuraJapan 9,7636,067
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8196,102
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8025,470
KobeJapan 10,0846,266
KochiJapan 10,2766,385
KofuJapan 9,8166,100
KumagayaJapan 9,7286,045
KumamotoJapan 10,4936,520
KumejimaJapan 11,3047,024
KureJapan 10,2676,380
KushiroJapan 8,8705,512
KutchanJapan 9,0695,636
KyotoJapan 10,0286,231
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0016,214
KitaleKenya 13,1998,202
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3397,046
KufraLibya 10,4136,471
KaunasLithuania 7,8954,906
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7064,789
KybartaiLithuania 7,8684,890
KarongaMalawi 14,0098,705
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4228,962
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8398,600
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7699,178
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4828,999
KuantanMalaysia 14,6409,098
KuchingMalaysia 14,5719,055
KayesMali 8,4985,281
KeniebaMali 8,6285,361
KidalMali 9,2495,748
KitaMali 8,7595,443
KoutiaMali 9,1395,679
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8946,148
KisinevMoldova 8,7905,462
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5605,941
KhatgalMongolia 9,6966,025
KhovdMongolia 10,0566,249
KhujirtMongolia 10,0366,236
KhutagMongolia 9,7696,070
KenitraMorocco 7,5284,678
KalewaMyanmar 12,7667,933
KathaMyanmar 12,6277,847
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1258,777
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1948,199
KengtungMyanmar 12,8737,999
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4377,728
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8598,612
KathmanduNepal 12,3427,669
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2977,642
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7907,948
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6657,870
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4947,764
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6517,861
KanoNigeria 10,2976,398
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1196,288
KarasjokNorway 6,8124,233
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5504,070
KristiansandNorway 6,9224,301
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6094,107
KhasabOman 11,9787,443
KarachiPakistan 12,4567,740
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4497,736
KhanpurPakistan 12,1157,529
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1207,532
KororPalau 12,5657,808
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1625,072
KlodzkoPoland 7,8954,906
KoszalinPoland 7,5914,717
KrakowPoland 8,0865,025
KalakanRussia 8,8565,503
KaliningradRussia 7,7604,822
KamenskoeRussia 6,3903,971
KandalaksaRussia 7,1914,469
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3324,556
KazanRussia 8,7345,427
KemRussia 7,4474,628
KerchRussia 9,2755,763
KhabarovskRussia 8,8465,497
KirenskRussia 8,7765,453
KirovRussia 8,4545,253
KljuciRussia 7,0084,355
KolpasevRussia 8,9385,554
KorfRussia 6,5154,048
KostromaRussia 8,2905,152
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4263,993
KotlasRussia 8,1235,048
KrasnodarRussia 9,4265,857
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3855,832
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8475,498
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1645,695
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3643,955
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0155,602
KurganRussia 9,1115,662
KurskRussia 8,6805,394
KyraRussia 9,5515,935
KigaliRwanda 13,0848,130
KoldaSenegal 8,3155,167
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8365,491
KosiceSlovakia 8,2695,139
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5509,042
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8306,109
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5799,060
KadugliSudan 11,9727,440
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4607,122
KassalaSudan 12,0247,472
KhartoumSudan 11,7667,311
KostiSudan 11,9877,449
KalmarSweden 7,4234,612
KaresuandoSweden 6,8004,225
KarlstadSweden 7,0874,404
KristianstadSweden 7,3624,575
KamishliSyria 10,2736,384
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6628,490
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8068,579
Khon KaenThailand 13,3108,271
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7218,526
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4908,383
KairouanTunisia 8,6175,354
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0206,227
KarsTurkey 10,0186,225
KastamonuTurkey 9,5225,917
KayseriTurkey 9,8456,118
KonyaTurkey 9,7676,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3876,455
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2156,969
KinlossUk 6,3653,955
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8435,495
KievUkraine 8,5695,325
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0935,650
KirovogradUkraine 8,8075,473
KlepininoUkraine 9,1535,688
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8895,523
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2325,116
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8955,527
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 862535
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6391,019
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 245152
Keene, NhUsa 1,9731,226
Kenton, OhUsa 996619
Kenton, OkUsa 776482
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2761,414
Kimball, NeUsa 679422
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5602,834
Kingfisher, OkUsa 617383
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7111,063
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1411,330
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,201746
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3192,684
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8533,016
KabompoZambia 13,5028,390
KabweZambia 13,9138,646
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9128,645
KafirondaZambia 13,7498,544
KaomaZambia 13,6378,474
KasamaZambia 13,8138,583
KasempaZambia 13,6338,472
KawambwaZambia 13,6188,462
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1788,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -