Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3257,038
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6405,369
HuamboAngola 12,7457,920
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1619,421
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9069,263
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9229,273
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9868,691
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5983,479
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5352,197
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6391,640
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6421,642
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,329826
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9521,834
Harrow, OnCanada 1,082672
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5561,588
Hope, BcCanada 2,1791,354
HaikouChina 12,6857,882
HailarChina 9,3615,817
HamiChina 10,6146,596
HetanChina 11,2837,012
HavanaCuba 2,3941,488
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5592,212
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6092,243
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4022,114
HelwanEgypt 10,4276,479
HurguadaEgypt 10,8066,715
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0013,729
HelsinkiFinland 7,5054,664
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5074,665
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0675,013
HamburgGermany 7,3204,549
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3204,548
HannoverGermany 7,3834,588
HelgolandGermany 7,1734,457
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7834,836
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5915,960
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8252,377
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0253,744
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1563,825
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5223,432
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4578,362
HaifaIsrael 10,3636,439
HaboroJapan 8,8955,528
HachijojimaJapan 9,9706,196
HachinoheJapan 9,2325,737
HagiJapan 10,3096,406
HakodateJapan 9,1625,694
HamadaJapan 10,2306,357
HamamatsuJapan 9,9446,179
HikoneJapan 9,9776,200
HimejiJapan 10,1016,277
HiradoJapan 10,5006,525
HirooJapan 8,9855,583
HiroshimaJapan 10,2566,373
HitaJapan 10,4356,484
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5466,553
HunLibya 9,5155,913
HomboriMali 9,2335,738
HomalinMyanmar 12,5747,813
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4118,334
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,103
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1798,190
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,415
HororataNew Zealand 13,1618,178
HyderabadPakistan 12,4267,722
HuanucoPeru 6,0363,751
HelPoland 7,6884,777
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8415,494
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5565,317
HatangaRussia 7,3374,559
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7874,839
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1896,953
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2086,965
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1755,080
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8757,379
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2366,361
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8076,094
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7349,156
HalaibSudan 11,4267,100
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9877,449
HudeibaSudan 11,6817,258
HaparandaSweden 7,0474,379
HarnosandSweden 7,0594,387
HamaSyria 10,2416,364
HassakahSyria 10,3046,403
Hua HinThailand 13,8078,580
HakkariTurkey 10,3366,423
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7554,198
HersonUkraine 8,9915,587
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4895,275
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,322821
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9711,225
Harrisburg, IlUsa 695432
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,606998
Hart, MiUsa 863536
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9251,197
Hartington, NeUsa 185115
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,490926
Hay Springs, NeUsa 615382
Hays, KsUsa 367228
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3091,435
Hebron, NeUsa 229142
Helena, MtUsa 1,414879
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,485923
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6591,031
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,400870
Hermit, CoUsa 1,018633
Hernando, MsUsa 886551
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,358844
Highmore, SdUsa 482300
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7651,097
Hillsboro, IlUsa 640397
Hillsdale, MiUsa 908565
Holly, CoUsa 638397
Homer, AkUsa 4,2672,651
Hoopeston, IlUsa 698434
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 877545
Horton, KsUsa 185115
Hot Springs, SdUsa 615382
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,408875
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 975606
Houma, LaUsa 1,383859
Houston, TexasUsa 1,261784
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,184736
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,089677
Huron, SdUsa 391243
HanoiVietnam 12,7297,910
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7768,560
HarareZimbabwe 14,3798,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -