Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8346,111
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0598,737
ParanaArgentina 8,9015,531
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8405,494
PehuajoArgentina 9,2545,750
PergaminoArgentina 9,1085,660
PigeArgentina 9,4115,848
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7535,439
PosadasArgentina 8,6715,388
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4045,222
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6615,382
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3915,836
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00610,567
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0229,956
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8683,647
ParakouBenin 10,0246,229
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2595,132
ParacatuBrazil 8,2325,115
ParanaBrazil 7,7524,817
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8895,523
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1995,095
ParintinsBrazil 6,2863,906
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3574,571
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9345,552
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3785,206
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8274,864
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1435,060
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4885,275
PeixeBrazil 7,6624,762
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9794,958
PicosBrazil 7,7124,792
PiraiBrazil 8,9005,531
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9784,958
PompeuBrazil 8,5285,299
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2195,107
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4994,039
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8155,478
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4554,011
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1625,693
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5404,685
PosseBrazil 7,9854,962
PlevenBulgaria 8,8785,517
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9915,587
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7658,554
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2721,412
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0391,889
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0501,274
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,578981
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,465910
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,209751
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4201,504
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9701,846
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 974605
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,513940
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4241,506
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9161,812
Princeton, BcCanada 1,216756
ParronChile 8,7905,462
Puerto AysenChile 9,9136,160
Puerto MonttChile 9,4825,892
Punta ArenasChile 10,7586,685
PingbianChina 11,4027,085
PeralesColombia 4,5912,853
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8132,991
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6492,268
PragueCzech Republic 7,7954,844
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4612,151
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4662,154
PoloDominican Republic 3,4862,166
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3872,105
PichilingueEcuador 4,9983,106
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9593,082
PuyoEcuador 5,0943,165
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3516,432
ParisFrance 7,2054,477
PerpignanFrance 7,6364,745
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,61411,567
Port-GentilGabon 11,2787,008
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7352,943
PotsdamGermany 7,5674,702
PatrasGreece 9,1455,683
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1262,564
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1112,555
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3082,677
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3922,108
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1261,942
PecsHungary 8,3235,172
PambanIndia 14,3688,929
PuneIndia 13,2798,251
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2389,469
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7709,178
PadovaItaly 8,0064,975
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9024,911
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6415,370
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6225,358
PantelleriaItaly 8,6545,378
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9584,945
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2775,143
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2155,105
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3655,198
PiacenzaItaly 7,9154,918
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0444,998
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1025,035
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4065,224
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6015,345
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3195,169
PrizziItaly 8,6785,393
PakseLaos 13,3578,300
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5799,059
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,57710,301
PlaisanceMauritius 16,61510,325
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8016,712
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6675,386
PatheinMyanmar 13,4668,368
PutaoMyanmar 12,2617,619
PyiMyanmar 13,2358,224
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2377,604
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7127,899
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,831
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2522,021
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7206,661
PohangNorth Korea 10,2586,374
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1366,299
PadidanPakistan 12,2617,619
PanjgurPakistan 12,1507,550
ParachinarPakistan 11,5357,168
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3147,652
PeshawarPakistan 11,5457,174
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9348,037
PilarParaguay 8,5125,290
PiscoPeru 6,4454,005
PiuraPeru 5,4003,355
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5904,095
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3258,280
PoznanPoland 7,7574,820
PrzemyslPoland 8,2565,130
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0744,396
PortalegrePortugal 7,1534,445
Porto Portugal 6,9564,323
PavelecRussia 8,6095,350
PecoraRussia 7,9524,941
PermRussia 8,6785,392
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3374,560
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7104,791
PjatigorskRussia 9,6776,014
PoronajskRussia 8,4175,231
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2905,773
Providenja BayRussia 5,3613,332
PskovRussia 7,8414,873
PodorSenegal 8,0535,004
PopradSlovakia 8,1885,088
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8999,258
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6509,104
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8424,873
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5129,018
Port SudanSudan 11,7007,271
ParamariboSuriname 5,6363,502
PiteňSweden 6,9954,347
PalmyraSyria 10,3716,445
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5635,321
PhetchabunThailand 13,3598,302
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3448,292
PhraeThailand 13,2038,204
PhuketThailand 14,3558,920
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3298,904
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6098,457
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8918,632
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7962,980
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7214,176
PoltavaUkraine 8,8115,475
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1735,700
PradoUruguay 9,3885,834
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4555,876
Palestine, IlUsa 718446
Pana, IlUsa 616383
Paoli, InUsa 879546
Paris, IlUsa 682424
Park Rapids, MnUsa 626389
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,383860
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 925575
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 742461
Pawhuska, OkUsa 517321
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14590
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9071,185
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,435892
Peoria, IlUsa 526327
Perry, OkUsa 597371
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7471,085
Philo, OhUsa 1,180733
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6671,036
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 498310
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 857533
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 652405
Pipestone, MnUsa 302188
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,319820
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8291,137
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0861,297
Pocahontas, ArUsa 727452
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,387862
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 652405
Pontiac, IlUsa 579360
Pontotoc, MsUsa 991616
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2561,402
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,273791
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7461,085
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2561,402
Portage, WiUsa 639397
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1061,309
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1971,365
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 438272
Prescott, ArUsa 851529
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8201,131
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7391,080
Princeton, InUsa 769478
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0311,262
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 807502
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8673,025
PetaukeZambia 14,1288,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -