Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5629,049
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,54910,284
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0818,750
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1978,201
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,153
WoomeraAustralia 15,2319,464
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9179,270
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5231,568
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,295805
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0661,905
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4062,117
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,260783
Windsor, OnCanada 1,078670
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 964599
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,324823
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1622,586
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0663,769
WajimaJapan 9,7536,061
WakamatsuJapan 9,5825,955
WakayamaJapan 10,1296,294
WakkanaiJapan 8,8075,473
WajirKenya 13,4928,384
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3238,279
WindhoekNamibia 13,5248,404
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5107,774
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4717,750
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5717,812
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7537,925
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5647,807
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6297,848
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5307,787
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5797,817
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7277,908
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4867,759
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5927,825
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5577,803
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1878,195
WintonNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5717,812
WarsawPoland 7,9794,958
WroclawPoland 7,8594,884
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0496,245
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9337,415
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1406,923
WauSudan 12,1307,538
WaddingtonUk 6,7734,209
Waco, TxUsa 1,083673
Wake IslandUsa 9,1975,715
Wakeeney, KsUsa 432269
Wakefield, NeUsa 12075
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,336831
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8731,164
Walnut, IlUsa 496308
Warren, OhUsa 1,247775
Warren, PaUsa 1,404873
Warrenton, MoUsa 489304
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6251,010
Washington, IaUsa 328204
Washington, InUsa 798496
Water Valley, MsUsa 963599
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6511,026
Watertown, SdUsa 421262
Watertown, WiUsa 599372
Wauseon, OhUsa 980609
Waverly, OhUsa 1,125699
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6501,025
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,203747
Waynesboro, TnUsa 983611
Weatherford, TxUsa 964599
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 705438
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,264785
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6811,045
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1751,352
West Point, GaUsa 1,334829
West Point, NyUsa 1,8291,137
White Hall, IlUsa 563350
Whitestown, InUsa 847526
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 846526
Wichita, KansasUsa 427265
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,9641,220
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,6801,044
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,6951,053
Williamson, WvUsa 1,244773
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,583984
Williston, North DakotaUsa 978608
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6811,045
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7231,071
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7601,094
Windsor, IlUsa 640397
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,232766
Winnebago, MnUsa 309192
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8311,138
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 652405
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,539957
Winslow, AzUsa 1,470914
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,476917
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,501933
Wooster, OhUsa 1,171728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -