Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4835,271
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5505,313
EsquelArgentina 9,6896,021
EzeizaArgentina 9,2845,769
East SaleAustralia 14,7329,155
Esperance (po)Australia 16,61210,323
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61110,322
EssendonAustralia 14,8929,254
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9295,548
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1455,683
EspinosaBrazil 8,2965,155
Earlton, OnCanada 1,459907
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8781,167
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,8961,178
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,8921,176
Edson, AbCanada 2,0501,274
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6651,656
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2311,387
Estevan, SkCanada 1,039645
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3222,685
ErlianChina 10,1666,317
El CaranoColombia 4,3952,731
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4624,637
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4132,121
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5752,221
El ArishEgypt 10,4586,499
El TorEgypt 10,7076,653
ErfurtGermany 7,5554,695
EssenGermany 7,3064,540
EsfahanIran 11,1616,936
EilatIsrael 10,6586,623
EsashiJapan 9,1915,711
EldoretKenya 13,2618,240
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8836,141
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4664,640
EeldeNetherlands 7,1724,457
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3002,050
EnuguNigeria 10,6416,613
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6685,387
EvoraPortugal 7,1624,450
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0945,651
EkimcanRussia 8,5255,297
Elat’MaRussia 8,5855,335
ElistaRussia 9,5035,905
ErbogacenRussia 8,4075,224
EssejRussia 7,7154,794
Ed DueimSudan 11,8927,390
El FasherSudan 11,4427,110
El GeneinaSudan 11,2456,988
El ObeidSudan 11,8227,347
El ShowakSudan 12,0827,508
En NahudSudan 11,7387,294
EdirneTurkey 9,1295,673
ErzincanTurkey 9,9456,180
ErzurumTurkey 9,9946,210
EskisehirTurkey 9,5035,905
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7376,672
EntebbeUganda 13,0938,136
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4574,013
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5044,042
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,064661
Eastman, GaUsa 1,544960
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3671,471
Ekalaka, MtUsa 863536
El Dorado, KsUsa 379235
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,411877
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,389863
Elko, NvUsa 1,6661,035
Ellsworth, KsUsa 312194
Elmira, NyUsa 1,576980
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6191,006
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9101,187
Erie, PaUsa 1,306812
Eskridge, KsUsa 256159
Eugene, OrUsa 2,2431,394
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 576358
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3611,467
Eureka, SdUsa 618384
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,257781
Evansville, InUsa 802498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -