Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2046,962
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1736,943
MilianaAlgeria 8,0334,991
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6137,838
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6489,103
Malarg EArgentina 8,9525,563
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5785,952
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6305,984
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9255,546
MendozaArgentina 8,7025,407
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6995,405
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8755,515
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5868,443
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5289,028
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0029,944
MeekatharraAustralia 16,47610,238
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8959,256
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8909,253
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9539,292
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2259,461
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3698,929
MuharraqBahrain 11,7507,301
MinskBelarus 8,1395,058
MogilevBelarus 8,2405,121
MaunBotswana 13,8818,626
MacapaBrazil 6,4263,993
MacauBrazil 7,9094,914
MaceioBrazil 8,3505,189
MachadoBrazil 8,6905,400
ManausBrazil 6,1303,809
MarabaBrazil 7,0274,367
MaringaBrazil 8,5035,284
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4003,977
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3105,164
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1525,066
MonteiroBrazil 8,1025,035
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3795,207
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7744,831
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0825,022
MamfeCameroon 10,8386,735
MarouaCameroon 10,8696,754
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6851,047
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,430889
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5702,218
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7491,708
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,501933
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3511,461
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5481,583
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3091,435
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8691,161
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8431,145
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,250777
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6111,001
Morden, MbCanada 893555
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,405873
MoundouChad 11,1586,934
MatecanaColombia 4,5262,812
MoroniComoros 14,8619,234
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0294,989
MarstalDenmark 7,2644,514
Melville HallDominica 4,3832,724
MichesDominican Republic 3,5532,208
MocaDominican Republic 3,4212,126
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3762,098
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3032,052
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5182,186
MilagroEcuador 5,1013,170
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0566,249
MinyaEgypt 10,5486,555
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9456,801
MassawaEritrea 12,1987,580
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9543,700
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3214,549
MarseilleFrance 7,7394,809
MontpellierFrance 7,6494,753
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9063,670
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2185,107
MakokouGabon 11,5207,159
MayumbaGabon 11,6377,231
MitzicGabon 11,3957,081
MkamboGabon 11,5727,191
MoandaGabon 11,7117,278
MouilaGabon 11,5527,178
MagdeburgGermany 7,5084,666
MunichGermany 7,7894,840
MünsterGermany 7,3044,539
MethoniGreece 9,2605,754
MilosGreece 9,4325,861
MitiliniGreece 9,3535,812
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3485,809
MacentaGuinea 9,0835,644
MamouGuinea 8,7355,428
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3144,545
MiskolcHungary 8,2905,152
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9188,649
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1337,540
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2218,216
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6148,460
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7328,533
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2968,262
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8129,204
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4158,336
MashhadIran 11,0376,859
Malin HeadIreland 6,2693,896
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1135,042
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6835,395
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7755,453
MilanItaly 7,8494,878
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8034,849
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1865,087
ManIvory Coast 9,3325,799
MaebashiJapan 9,7246,042
MaizuruJapan 10,0116,221
MakurazakiJapan 10,6586,623
MatsueJapan 10,1286,294
MatsumotoJapan 9,7976,088
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2906,394
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1126,905
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7796,077
MishimaJapan 9,8446,117
MitoJapan 9,6475,995
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8986,151
MiyakoJapan 9,2835,769
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5287,164
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5746,571
MiyazakiJapan 10,5386,548
MombetsuJapan 8,8115,475
MoriokaJapan 9,3235,793
MuroranJapan 9,1085,660
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2716,382
MutsuJapan 9,1845,707
Ma’AnJordan 10,6486,616
MafraqJordan 10,4706,506
MombasaKenya 13,9568,672
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3878,941
MaseruLesotho 14,8039,199
MonroviaLiberia 9,1785,704
MisratahLibya 9,2045,719
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4129,577
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4229,583
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9939,938
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6109,700
MakhangaMalawi 14,6059,076
MangochiMalawi 14,4598,985
MwmosaMalawi 14,6089,078
MzimbaMalawi 14,1378,785
MzuzuMalawi 14,1358,784
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8359,218
MersingMalaysia 14,7579,170
MiriMalaysia 14,1058,765
MaleMaldives 14,8449,224
MenakaMali 9,5075,908
MoptiMali 9,0965,652
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7136,036
MazatlanMexico 2,2361,389
MeridaMexico 2,3381,453
Mexico CityMexico 2,4551,526
MonterreyMexico 1,7851,109
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4531,525
MaantyMongolia 9,8976,150
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0866,268
MatadMongolia 9,6976,026
MurenMongolia 9,7836,079
MarrakechMorocco 7,5944,719
MeknesMorocco 7,6354,745
MideltMorocco 7,7734,831
MaputoMozambique 15,0279,338
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9249,274
MandalayMyanmar 12,8707,998
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0018,079
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8588,611
MindatMyanmar 12,9718,061
MonywaMyanmar 12,8748,000
MyeikMyanmar 13,8588,611
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4767,753
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2714,518
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6827,881
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9858,069
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9558,051
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1118,147
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3712,095
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4032,114
MagariaNiger 10,2536,371
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4766,510
MaradiNiger 10,0746,260
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6696,630
MakurdiNigeria 10,6256,602
MinnaNigeria 10,3216,414
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5156,534
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6624,140
MajisOman 12,1737,565
MasirahOman 12,6507,861
Muscat  Oman 12,3247,658
MultanPakistan 11,9597,431
MurreePakistan 11,5807,196
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7327,912
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9254,925
MoyobambaPeru 5,6053,483
MactanPhilippines 12,9748,062
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7377,915
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9224,301
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7907,326
MagadanRussia 7,2584,510
MahackalaRussia 9,9506,183
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1424,438
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1414,438
MarkovoRussia 6,0973,789
MinusinskRussia 9,4255,857
MogocaRussia 8,9115,538
MoscowRussia 8,3615,196
MurmanskRussia 7,0594,387
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3827,073
MatamSenegal 8,2635,135
MogadishuSomalia 13,8118,582
MadridSpain 7,3514,568
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3464,565
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9214,922
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5284,678
MelillaSpain 7,7324,805
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7184,796
MalakalSudan 12,2317,601
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9349,280
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6374,746
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1278,157
Mae SariangThailand 13,2508,234
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3968,325
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2438,229
MalatyaTurkey 9,9986,213
MersinTurkey 9,9806,201
MuglaTurkey 9,6105,972
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6594,138
ManstonUk 6,9894,343
MeloUruguay 9,2375,740
MercedesUruguay 9,1495,685
MontevideoUruguay 9,3875,833
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,446898
Madison, FlUsa 1,6251,010
Madison, InUsa 960597
Madison, NeUsa 12075
Madison, WisconsinUsa 578359
Manhattan, KsUsa 272169
Manitowoc, WiUsa 741461
Marble Hill, MoUsa 676420
Marengo, IlUsa 578359
Marion, InUsa 829515
Marion, NcUsa 1,341833
Marquette, MichiganUsa 886550
Marshall, TxUsa 983611
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,540957
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5062,800
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,201746
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6101,001
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 724450
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,079671
Mcpherson, KsUsa 359223
Medford, WiUsa 620386
Mellette, SdUsa 482300
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 865538
Mena, ArUsa 720447
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,182734
Mexia, TxUsa 1,071666
Mexico, MoUsa 419260
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2421,393
Midland, TxUsa 1,181734
Milan, MnUsa 412256
Milbank, SdUsa 440273
Miles City, MontanaUsa 981609
Milford, DeUsa 1,7901,113
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,467911
Millen, GaUsa 1,554966
Millport, OhUsa 1,247775
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0511,275
Milwaukee, WiUsa 685425
Minden, NeUsa 262163
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 454282
Minonk, IlUsa 577358
Missoula, MtUsa 1,576979
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,365848
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 449279
Monmouth, IlUsa 412256
Monroe, NcUsa 1,506936
Montevideo, MnUsa 412256
Montgomery AlUsa 1,309813
Montrose, CoUsa 1,098682
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7651,097
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7901,112
Morganton, NcUsa 1,341833
Moro, OrUsa 2,0691,285
Morris, MnUsa 523325
Morrison, IlUsa 497309
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,369851
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,079671
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 370230
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 940584
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0271,259
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 695432
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,024637
Muskegon, MiUsa 821510
Muskogee, OkUsa 619385
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4312,753
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1542,582
MaracayVenezuela 4,4222,748
MaturinVenezuela 4,7502,952
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2712,654
MeridaVenezuela 4,3742,718
MagoyeZambia 13,9538,671
MansaZambia 13,6978,511
MbalaZambia 13,7238,528
MfuweZambia 14,1078,766
MisamfuZambia 13,8138,583
MonguZambia 13,5338,410
MpikaZambia 13,9648,678
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1868,816
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9758,684
MumbwaZambia 13,8538,608
MwinilungaZambia 13,3878,319
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5069,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -