Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4355,863
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2175,106
DavisAntarctica 16,96110,539
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5609,048
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4688,991
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,53610,276
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3168,896
DhakaBangladesh 12,7677,933
D’UccleBelgium 7,1974,472
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5325,302
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4014,599
DouradosBrazil 8,2365,118
DoualaCameroon 11,0056,839
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0951,923
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,135705
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3811,479
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0441,891
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1021,928
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3732,096
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0141,252
Dryden, OnCanada 979609
DuianChina 11,2697,003
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5795,331
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7967,951
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3242,066
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4442,140
DabaaEgypt 10,1546,310
DakhlaEgypt 10,6686,629
DijonFrance 7,4724,643
DresdenGermany 7,6944,781
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2393,256
DebrecenHungary 8,3845,210
DalatangiIceland 5,5713,462
DaltonganjIndia 12,7497,922
DarbhangaIndia 12,5117,774
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2887,636
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2857,634
DumkaIndia 12,7177,903
DwarkaIndia 12,7687,934
DezfulIran 11,0556,870
DublinIreland 6,4283,994
DecimomannuItaly 8,2705,139
DobbiacoItaly 7,9304,928
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6205,978
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4506,494
DagorettiKenya 13,5218,402
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9314,928
DedzaMalawi 14,3728,931
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3606,438
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4885,896
DaweiMyanmar 13,6868,505
De BiltNetherlands 7,1614,450
De KooyNetherlands 7,0864,403
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0824,401
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6717,874
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1468,169
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4148,335
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8424,252
DalbandinPakistan 11,9527,427
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7737,316
DirPakistan 11,4177,095
DroshPakistan 11,3767,069
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6247,845
DohaQatar 11,8917,389
DorohoiRomania 8,5845,334
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2454,502
DudinkaRussia 7,7054,788
DzardzanRussia 7,3444,564
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7297,288
DakarSenegal 7,9734,955
DaruSierra Leone 9,0115,599
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1289,401
DamazinSudan 12,2237,595
DongolaSudan 11,3187,033
DamascusSyria 10,3876,455
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3876,454
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3896,456
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9976,834
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1658,802
DjerbaTunisia 8,8205,481
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1486,306
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3643,955
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4934,035
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9195,542
DonetskUkraine 9,0855,645
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0437,484
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,286799
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,490926
Dallas, TexasUsa 943586
Danville, IlUsa 682424
Darlington, ScUsa 1,596992
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8931,176
David City, NeUsa 10364
Dayton, OhUsa 1,007626
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8501,150
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,448900
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8881,173
Decatur, IlUsa 600373
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,401871
Delaware, OhUsa 1,097682
Delphine, InUsa 746463
Denton, MdUsa 1,7071,061
Denver, ColoradoUsa 777483
Des Moines, IowaUsa 189118
Deseret, UtUsa 1,473916
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 614381
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,046650
Dickson, TnUsa 939584
Dillon, MtUsa 1,444897
Dixon, IlUsa 496308
Dodge City, KsUsa 526327
Dover, DeUsa 1,7071,061
Dover, TnUsa 904562
Dublin, TxUsa 1,051653
Dubuque, IaUsa 448278
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 683424
Duquoin, IlUsa 695432
Durham, NhUsa 2,0541,276
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4944,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -