Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3897,078
BustAfghanistan 11,6657,249
BatnaAlgeria 8,3545,192
BecharAlgeria 8,0394,996
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1995,095
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1405,058
BiskraAlgeria 8,3835,209
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9435,557
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9867,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1397,543
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1397,544
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2557,615
ByrdAntarctica 13,5718,433
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5335,924
BarilocheArgentina 9,5015,904
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2635,756
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4098,954
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6608,488
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5629,671
BrestBelarus 8,1125,041
BrusselsBelgium 7,1974,472
Belize CityBelize 2,7411,703
BeninBenin 10,2286,356
BohiconBenin 10,1416,302
BermudaBermuda 2,9321,822
BageBrazil 9,1445,682
BambuiBrazil 8,5375,305
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7865,460
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8914,904
BarcelosBrazil 5,7573,578
BarraBrazil 7,9354,931
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3094,542
BarreirasBrazil 7,9044,911
BelémBrazil 6,7354,185
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6595,381
BelterraBrazil 6,4003,977
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6994,784
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0765,640
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1075,038
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0364,994
BrevesBrazil 6,6154,110
BurgasBulgaria 9,1065,658
BurundiBurundi 13,1308,159
BatouriCameroon 11,3437,049
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1021,306
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1791,354
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5571,589
Banff, AbCanada 1,8601,156
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,468912
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2512,020
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6461,023
Bissett, MbCanada 1,082672
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1371,328
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,581982
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Brandon, MbCanada 1,008626
Broadview, SkCanada 1,132703
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4972,173
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6651,656
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8292,380
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6431,642
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1501,957
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6777,256
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5327,166
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9916,208
BeijingChina 10,4156,472
BarranquillaColombia 3,9622,462
Benito SalasColombia 4,7342,942
BogotáColombia 4,6092,864
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9964,969
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3097,649
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2227,595
BaniDominican Republic 3,5302,193
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4862,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
BahariyaEgypt 10,4176,473
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4826,514
BiarritzFrance 7,2994,535
BordeauxFrance 7,2684,516
BrestFrance 6,8114,232
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6105,351
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6095,349
BitamGabon 11,2927,017
BanjulGambia 8,1405,058
BerlinGermany 7,5734,706
BrockenGermany 7,4794,647
BokeGuinea 8,4675,261
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3365,180
BudapestHungary 8,2475,125
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2625,134
BangaloreIndia 13,9448,665
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5868,442
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1698,183
BikanerIndia 12,2297,600
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4828,999
BabolsarIran 10,7696,692
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8797,382
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5766,572
Bandar LengehIran 11,8937,391
BirjandIran 11,3837,073
BushehrIran 11,4857,137
BaghdadIraq 10,7786,697
BasraIraq 11,1976,958
BelmulletIreland 6,1673,832
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3493,945
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6195,356
BergamoItaly 7,8594,884
BolognaItaly 8,0364,994
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8984,908
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6885,399
BrindisiItaly 8,7285,423
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6766,013
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5105,910
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1676,318
BeirutLebanon 10,2966,398
BenghaziLibya 9,5625,942
BirzaiLithuania 7,8304,866
BitolaMacedonia 8,8945,527
BlantyreMalawi 14,5309,029
BvumbweMalawi 14,5559,044
BintuluMalaysia 14,2658,864
BamakoMali 8,9105,537
Bko-SMali 8,9235,545
BougounMali 9,0415,618
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7364,807
BaitagMongolia 10,2676,380
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8526,122
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7556,062
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8156,099
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9396,176
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1556,310
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7336,048
BulganMongolia 9,8176,100
BhamawMyanmar 12,6007,830
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4268,343
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7307,911
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4662,154
BilmaNiger 10,1236,291
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9036,154
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2893,908
BergenNorway 6,6594,138
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6614,139
BjornoyaNorway 6,2853,906
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6114,108
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6464,130
BadinPakistan 12,5187,779
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0147,466
BalakotPakistan 11,5287,164
BarkhanPakistan 11,9637,434
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9382,447
BascoPhilippines 12,1177,530
BialystokPoland 8,0084,976
BejaPortugal 7,1984,473
BragancaPortugal 7,0484,380
BistritaRomania 8,5605,320
BucharestRomania 8,8615,506
BajkitRussia 8,5125,290
BarabinskRussia 9,2545,750
BarnaulRussia 9,4815,892
BerezovoRussia 8,1945,092
BiserRussia 8,6735,389
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9925,587
BogdarinRussia 9,0065,596
BogucanyRussia 8,8625,507
BomnakRussia 8,5255,297
BorRussia 8,5635,321
BorzjaRussia 9,3425,805
BratskRussia 9,0385,616
BelgradeSerbia 8,5405,307
BoSierra Leone 8,9365,553
BontheSierra Leone 8,9055,534
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0955,030
BerberaSomalia 13,0118,085
BusanSouth Korea 10,3626,439
BadajozSpain 7,2194,486
BarcelonaSpain 7,6804,772
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2284,491
BabanusaSudan 11,8107,339
BaselSwitzerland 7,6014,724
BernSwitzerland 7,6404,748
BangkokThailand 13,6678,493
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6458,479
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3278,281
BizerteTunisia 8,4795,269
BalikesirTurkey 9,3775,827
BursaTurkey 9,3895,835
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9646,813
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3013,916
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3683,957
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3673,956
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7444,191
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8354,247
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9344,309
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1141,313
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,123698
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6461,023
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6782,907
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6772,907
Batesville, MsUsa 963599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,279795
Beaver City, NeUsa 356221
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,325823
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0631,282
Beeville, TxUsa 1,444897
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 333207
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2561,402
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8363,005
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9711,225
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3732,718
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0402,510
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 894556
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,133704
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6511,026
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,179732
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9751,227
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 722448
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,406873
Blackville, ScUsa 1,563971
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2581,403
Blakely, GaUsa 1,504935
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9071,185
Boerne, TxUsa 1,305811
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6821,045
Booneville, MsUsa 978608
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7971,117
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0561,278
Bowler, WiUsa 694431
Bowling Green, KyUsa 978608
Bowling Green, MoUsa 489304
Brenham, TxUsa 1,239770
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8981,180
Brinkley, ArUsa 823511
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,285798
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,490926
Brodhead, WiUsa 559347
Broken Bow, NeUsa 345214
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,160721
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7161,067
Brunswick, MoUsa 355221
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7701,100
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,354842
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,084674
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,426886
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,198744
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,369851
Burlington, IowaUsa 405252
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8801,169
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9101,187
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0106,842
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6202,871
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3392,697
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3168,896
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3258,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -