Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3587,058
NeuquenArgentina 9,3565,814
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2515,749
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5667,809
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0308,718
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3038,888
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2189,457
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4811,542
NatitingouBenin 9,8526,122
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9555,564
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0566,871
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9626,812
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9731,847
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3461,458
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7951,737
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2851,420
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2972,049
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,577980
North Bay, OnCanada 1,433891
N’DjamenaChad 10,7986,710
NanchangChina 11,5827,197
NanjingChina 11,1226,911
NanningChina 12,4837,757
NicosiaCyprus 10,0596,251
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3444,564
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4672,155
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4432,140
NegeleEthiopia 13,1388,164
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0276,853
NandiFiji 11,0276,853
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2914,531
NancyFrance 7,4444,626
NantesFrance 7,0654,390
NiceFrance 7,8504,878
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4994,660
NurembergGermany 7,6674,764
NurnbergGermany 7,6644,762
NaxosGreece 9,4535,874
NanortalikGreenland 3,9992,485
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0062,490
NordGreenland 5,3013,294
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7822,350
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2415,743
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0578,114
New DelhiIndia 12,2127,589
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4905,276
NaganoJapan 9,7496,058
NagasakiJapan 10,5436,552
NagoJapan 11,2186,971
NagoyaJapan 9,9486,182
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2697,003
NaraJapan 10,0516,246
NazeJapan 10,9696,816
NemuroJapan 8,7765,454
NiigataJapan 9,5925,960
NikkoJapan 9,6706,009
NobeokaJapan 10,4656,503
NairobiKenya 13,5208,402
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5274,678
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7806,699
NidaLithuania 7,7364,807
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3639,547
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9589,917
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1698,805
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2678,866
NaraMali 8,7895,461
NioroMali 8,6145,353
NemaMauritania 8,6865,398
NouakchottMauritania 7,8674,889
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2367,604
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5687,810
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9428,042
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4222,127
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4856,515
NiameyNiger 9,6806,015
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6394,126
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7114,170
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8803,654
NawabshahPakistan 12,3317,663
NokkundiPakistan 11,9157,404
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7354,807
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7437,919
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6254,738
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1585,691
NikolaevRussia 8,9275,547
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1995,095
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8084,230
NizneangarskRussia 8,9555,564
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2265,733
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2955,155
NovgorodRussia 7,8934,905
NovosibirskRussia 9,3035,781
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6379,096
No. 6Sudan 11,3107,028
NyalaSudan 11,5407,171
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1478,170
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4698,370
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2418,850
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1188,152
NarathiwatThailand 14,4098,954
NigdeTurkey 9,8766,137
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5406,549
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9895,586
Napoleon, NdUsa 982610
Napoleon, OhUsa 982610
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 986613
Natchez, MsUsa 1,155718
Neosho, MoUsa 505314
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0631,282
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8011,119
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,330826
New Hampton, IaUsa 354220
New London, WiUsa 677421
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,364848
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,357843
New Ulm, MnUsa 338210
New YorkUsa 1,8291,137
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8531,152
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Newark, NjUsa 1,8201,131
Newberry, MiUsa 952591
Newberry, ScUsa 1,466911
Newkirk, OkUsa 487303
Newnan, GaUsa 1,334829
Newport, TnUsa 1,264785
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9893,100
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7651,097
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14892
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3301,448
North Loup, NeUsa 269167
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 402250
Norton, KsUsa 375233
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,109689
NdolaZambia 13,8228,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -