Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6577,244
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9204,921
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0516,246
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1374,435
ZhengzhouChina 11,0406,860
ZhijiangChina 11,9297,413
ZagrebCroatia 8,2125,103
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8094,852
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1365,677
ZahedanIran 11,7927,328
ZanjanIran 10,6176,597
ZacatecasMexico 2,1511,337
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1606,314
ZinderNiger 10,2006,338
ZhobPakistan 11,7987,332
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4068,331
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4088,332
ZamoscPoland 8,2055,098
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7274,802
ZigalovoRussia 9,1445,682
ZiganskRussia 7,5444,688
ZyryankaRussia 6,8184,237
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4494,629
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6714,767
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1128,770
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4175,852
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9945,589
ZitomirUkraine 8,5015,283
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8095,474
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7175,417
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,536955
Zumbrota, MnUsa 383238
ZambeziZambia 13,4088,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -