Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4747,130
ChlefAlgeria 7,9754,956
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3365,180
CeresArgentina 8,6505,375
ChamicalArgentina 8,5305,301
ChepesArgentina 8,6185,355
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0856,267
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9605,568
CórdobaArgentina 8,7055,409
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7145,415
CorrientesArgentina 8,5475,311
CairnsAustralia 13,5898,444
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4298,966
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73710,400
CedunaAustralia 15,5419,657
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1708,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2838,876
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5009,010
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5938,447
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8358,598
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7329,776
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8938,012
CharnocksBarbados 4,7182,932
CotonouBenin 10,2286,356
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9215,543
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0485,622
CabroboBrazil 7,9894,964
CaceresBrazil 7,4914,655
CaetiteBrazil 8,2295,114
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1365,056
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0775,019
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5405,307
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8075,473
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7864,838
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6195,356
CaparaoBrazil 8,8425,495
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2005,095
CaratingaBrazil 8,7615,444
CaravelasBrazil 8,7745,453
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1525,066
CarolinaBrazil 7,3154,546
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7385,430
CataguasesBrazil 8,8665,509
CatalaoBrazil 8,2525,128
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4605,257
CaxiasBrazil 7,3924,593
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0835,644
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0444,999
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8465,497
ChapecoBrazil 8,8165,478
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1904,468
CipoBrazil 8,2625,134
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2744,520
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6115,351
CordeiroBrazil 8,9435,557
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0354,993
CorumbaBrazil 7,7934,843
CoximBrazil 7,8844,899
CrateusBrazil 7,6124,730
CuiabaBrazil 7,5294,679
CuritibaBrazil 8,8375,492
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7631,095
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1391,951
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4581,527
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5192,187
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4752,160
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8261,756
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8951,799
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1771,974
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9091,186
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8821,170
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4371,515
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6681,658
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6681,658
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4781,540
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4931,549
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4731,537
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8711,162
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7201,690
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9431,207
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4582,149
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5962,234
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8031,121
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,395867
Comox, BcCanada 2,4271,508
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8391,764
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6711,660
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6791,043
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7971,117
ChicoChile 10,0616,252
ChillanChile 8,9955,590
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9885,585
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0815,022
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9246,167
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8475,497
ChangchunChina 9,6896,021
ChangduChina 11,8487,363
ChangshaChina 11,7367,293
ChengduChina 11,7527,303
ChongqingChina 11,8117,340
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3682,714
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1885,088
CamagueyCuba 2,7831,729
CasablancaCuba 2,3791,478
ChebCzech Republic 7,6974,783
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3084,541
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4412,138
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4502,144
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4732,158
CanarEcuador 5,1693,212
CairoEgypt 10,4086,468
CaenFrance 7,0134,358
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2924,532
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9213,680
CocobeachGabon 11,2206,972
CologneGermany 7,3354,558
ChiosGreece 9,3885,834
CorfuGreece 8,9275,547
ConakryGuinea 8,6655,385
CatacamasHonduras 3,0891,919
CholutecaHonduras 3,2252,004
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9648,677
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5737,813
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5737,813
ChahbaharIran 12,2267,597
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2523,885
ClonesIreland 6,3333,936
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2613,891
CorkIreland 6,3713,959
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3743,961
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2835,147
CameriItaly 7,8074,851
CampobassoItaly 8,4605,257
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2755,142
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3235,172
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2085,101
Cape MeleItaly 7,8884,901
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6175,354
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8025,470
CerviaItaly 8,1185,044
CiampinoItaly 8,3165,168
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0254,987
Cisa PassItaly 7,9584,945
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2535,128
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9384,933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8675,510
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8075,473
ChibaJapan 9,7366,050
ChichibuJapan 9,7596,065
ChichijimaJapan 10,3456,429
ChoshiJapan 9,6816,016
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2866,392
ChilekaMalawi 14,5309,029
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2978,884
ChitipaMalawi 13,9418,663
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6831,046
ComitanMexico 2,8091,746
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2687,002
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6355,987
ChoirMongolia 9,9706,195
CasablancaMorocco 7,4954,658
ChindeMozambique 14,8619,235
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7808,563
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5507,798
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3708,308
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9678,058
CondegaNicaragua 3,2402,013
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3358,908
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6326,607
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1586,312
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3066,404
ChhorPakistan 12,4407,730
ChitralPakistan 11,3467,050
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5635,321
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2195,107
CajamarcaPeru 5,6723,524
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5933,475
ChiclayoPeru 5,5923,475
ChimbotePeru 5,8833,656
CuzcoPeru 6,5764,086
CzestochowaPoland 7,9934,967
CoimbraPortugal 7,0264,366
CalafatRomania 8,7405,431
CeahlauRomania 8,6425,370
ClujRomania 8,5435,309
ConstantaRomania 9,0175,603
CraiovaRomania 8,7635,445
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7104,169
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7754,831
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5224,053
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5393,442
Cape UelenRussia 5,1763,217
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7755,453
CaraRussia 8,6375,367
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4315,239
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1273,807
ChitaRussia 9,2625,756
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2515,749
CokurdahRussia 6,5804,089
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4565,254
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3268,903
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8256,105
CaceresSpain 7,2184,485
CadizSpain 7,4064,602
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4204,611
CordobaSpain 7,4274,615
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6389,096
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4028,328
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7428,539
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1628,179
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0118,085
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6958,510
ChumphonThailand 14,0518,732
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2515,749
CorumTurkey 9,6535,998
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8396,735
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0616,873
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7064,167
CernovcyUkraine 8,5275,299
ChernigovUkraine 8,5055,285
CarrascoUruguay 9,3945,838
ColoniaUruguay 9,2805,767
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9552,458
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 752467
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7071,061
Camden, ScUsa 1,539957
Canton, NyUsa 1,7391,081
Cantonnw, SdUsa 210130
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8931,176
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2981,428
Carlinville, IlUsa 558347
Casper, WyUsa 889553
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2401,392
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,544959
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,578981
Charles City, IaUsa 305189
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6961,054
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6861,047
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,262784
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,469913
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,531951
Chaska, MnUsa 431268
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,165724
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8961,178
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9351,202
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,580982
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 578359
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 746463
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 680423
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 669416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1981,366
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,163723
Chugwater, WyUsa 760472
Cincinnati, KyUsa 986613
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 995618
Circleville, OhUsa 1,111691
Clarinda, IaUsa 8251
Clark, SdUsa 445277
Clarksdale, MsUsa 919571
Clarksville, TnUsa 904561
Clayton, NmUsa 827514
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,170727
Clinton, IaUsa 496308
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9713,089
Coldwater, MiUsa 908565
College Park, MdUsa 1,6291,012
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 799497
Columbia, MoUsa 418260
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,534953
Columbus, GaUsa 878545
Columbus, InUsa 879546
Columbus, KsUsa 484301
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,107688
Conception, MoUsa 163102
Concordia, KansasUsa 245152
Conway, ArUsa 779484
Conway, ScUsa 1,6911,051
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7291,074
Corning, ArUsa 727452
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8911,175
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,511939
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,025637
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6301,013
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2461,396
Covington, LaUsa 1,261784
Covington, TnUsa 781485
Crete, NeUsa 9861
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,047651
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3366,423
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3366,423
CaracasVenezuela 4,4462,763
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8703,026
CoroVenezuela 4,1912,605
ChipataZambia 14,1808,812
ChomaZambia 13,9688,680
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6599,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -