Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5634,700
LuandaAngola 12,2517,613
LuenaAngola 13,0178,089
La PlataArgentina 9,3255,795
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7114,792
La RiojaArgentina 8,4095,226
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0235,607
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4426,488
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1925,091
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8789,245
LavertonAustralia 14,9099,265
LearmonthAustralia 16,50510,256
LongreachAustralia 14,1508,793
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1498,792
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4278,343
Low HeadAustralia 14,8909,253
LinzAustria 7,9294,927
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3613,953
LerwickUk 6,3613,953
La PazBolivia 7,0344,371
LavrasBrazil 8,7085,411
LencoisBrazil 8,1865,087
LinharesBrazil 8,8635,507
LondrinaBrazil 8,5425,308
LomBulgaria 8,7715,450
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6861,048
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,148714
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1941,985
Langara, BcCanada 3,0791,914
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,358844
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,608999
London, OnCanada 1,229764
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7701,100
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2101,374
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2574,509
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3165,168
LanzhouChina 11,1756,944
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0917,513
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7832,972
LimonCosta Rica 3,7062,303
LarnacaCyprus 10,1026,278
LimassolCyprus 10,0886,269
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6298,469
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9858,069
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0624,389
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6062,241
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4372,136
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5592,212
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3492,081
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8823,034
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3183,305
LuxorEgypt 10,8806,761
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1081,932
Laucala BayFiji 10,9766,821
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5684,703
Le MansFrance 7,1304,431
LilleFrance 7,1404,437
LyonFrance 7,5664,701
LambarnGabon 11,4017,085
LastourvilleGabon 11,6137,217
LibrevilleGabon 11,2476,989
LeipzigGermany 7,6024,724
LindenbergGermany 7,6344,744
LamiaGreece 9,1325,675
LarissaGreece 9,0715,637
LemnosGreece 9,1995,716
LimnosGreece 9,2055,720
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3072,677
LabeGuinea 8,6495,375
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2323,872
La CeibaHonduras 2,9731,847
La MesaHonduras 2,9751,849
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5997,208
LudhianaIndia 11,9477,424
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7965,466
LatinaItaly 8,3555,192
LatronicoItaly 8,6565,379
LecceItaly 8,7725,451
LodwarKenya 13,0648,118
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9628,055
LiepajaLatvia 7,6454,751
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7674,826
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3824,587
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8175,479
LabuanMalaysia 13,9438,665
LuqaMalta 8,8905,525
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4822,785
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3211,442
LashioMyanmar 12,7357,914
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7567,927
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8177,965
LagosNigeria 10,2896,393
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7214,177
LillehammerNorway 6,8524,258
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8537,365
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0815,022
LimaPeru 6,2343,874
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7227,906
LisbonPortugal 7,0624,388
LeninbadRussia 10,8356,733
LevsiRussia 8,6665,385
LungiSierra Leone 8,7695,449
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1115,040
LanzaroteSpain 7,3334,557
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3094,542
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7724,829
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7914,841
LatakiaSyria 10,1536,309
LampangThailand 13,2038,204
LoeiThailand 13,2348,224
Lop BuriThailand 13,5498,420
LomeTogo 10,1486,306
LeemingUk 6,6534,134
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3613,953
London, EnglandUk 6,8854,278
London-GatwickUk 6,9084,292
LynehamUk 6,7844,216
L’VovUkraine 8,3125,165
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7785,455
LozovajaUkraine 8,9485,561
LubnyUkraine 8,7105,413
LuckUkraine 8,3135,166
LuganskUkraine 9,0975,653
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 476296
La Harpe, IlUsa 412256
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,284798
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,266787
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7101,063
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8131,127
Laketown, UtUsa 1,255780
Lamar, MoUsa 401249
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,156719
Lancaster, WiUsa 462287
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,072666
Langdon, NdUsa 872542
Laramie, WyUsa 817507
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,565973
Larned, KsUsa 453281
Las Animas, CoUsa 710441
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7651,097
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6231,009
Lawrence, KsUsa 267166
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0541,276
Le Mars, IaUsa 189118
Lebanon, MoUsa 443275
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 302188
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 652405
Leitchfield, KyUsa 928576
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,341833
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,046650
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,379857
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7791,106
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1301,324
Lexington, MoUsa 302188
Lexington, VaUsa 1,462908
Libby, MtUsa 1,7321,076
Lincoln, NeUsa 8754
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,540957
Lisbon, NdUsa 549341
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 798496
Llano, TxUsa 1,178732
Lodgepole, NeUsa 595370
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1231,319
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1171,316
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1361,328
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,191740
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6591,031
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 935581
Louisville, MsUsa 1,106687
Loup City, NeUsa 256159
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6901,050
Lubbock, TexasUsa 998620
Luling, TxUsa 1,302809
Lusk, WyUsa 725450
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,500932
LivingstoneZambia 13,9348,658
LundaziZambia 14,1348,783
LusakaZambia 13,9838,689
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9748,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -