Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5867,200
TiranaAlbania 8,7815,456
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2435,744
TebessaAlgeria 8,5025,283
TimimounAlgeria 8,3855,211
TindoufAlgeria 7,8494,877
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5335,303
TrelewArgentina 9,8846,142
TucumanArgentina 8,2105,101
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7369,157
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7359,157
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4268,343
TibooburraAustralia 14,7029,136
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6678,493
TshaneBotswana 14,0168,710
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8304,866
TarauacaBrazil 6,0703,772
TauaBrazil 7,7004,785
TefeBrazil 5,8863,658
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6335,364
TeresinaBrazil 7,4484,628
TiriosBrazil 5,8993,666
TorresBrazil 9,1755,702
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8134,234
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2705,139
TriunfoBrazil 8,0214,984
TucuruiBrazil 6,8454,254
TuriacuBrazil 6,9784,336
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1411,952
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8051,743
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2632,028
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,460908
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3551,464
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6191,006
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 941585
Timmins, OnCanada 1,396868
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4761,539
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,376855
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,358844
Trenton, OnCanada 1,530951
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,464910
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8351,762
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2105,723
TaiyuanChina 10,7756,696
TaoyuanChina 11,7057,274
TengchongChina 12,4827,757
TønderDenmark 7,1744,458
TylstrupDenmark 7,0804,400
TystofteDenmark 7,2784,523
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4622,151
TahrirEgypt 10,3196,412
TantaEgypt 10,3246,416
TallinEstonia 7,5664,701
TartuEstonia 7,7314,804
TampereFinland 7,3704,580
TurkuFinland 7,3864,590
ToulonFrance 7,8074,851
ToulouseFrance 7,4804,648
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9914,965
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0615,631
TchibanGabon 11,6257,224
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9846,204
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3984,598
TamaleGhana 9,7326,048
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0295,610
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2435,744
TimehriGuyana 5,3673,335
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1441,954
TelaHonduras 2,9581,838
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4318,968
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4318,968
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0609,359
TabrizIran 10,3906,457
TeheranIran 10,8266,727
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4326,483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7015,407
TarvisioItaly 8,0244,986
TermoliItaly 8,4475,249
TorinoItaly 7,7854,838
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7684,827
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6045,347
TrevicoItaly 8,5355,304
TrevisoItaly 8,0074,975
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0965,031
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7794,834
TabouIvory Coast 9,5615,941
TadotsuJapan 10,2006,338
TakadaJapan 9,7076,032
TakamatsuJapan 10,1806,326
TakayamaJapan 9,8446,117
TanegashimaJapan 10,6736,633
TatenoJapan 9,6956,024
TateyamaJapan 9,8036,091
TokushimaJapan 10,1766,323
TokyoJapan 9,7476,057
TomakomaiJapan 9,0525,625
TottoriJapan 10,0656,255
ToyamaJapan 9,7986,088
ToyookaJapan 10,0306,233
TsuJapan 10,0116,221
TsurugaJapan 9,9536,185
TsuyamaJapan 10,1156,285
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7056,031
TripoliLebanon 10,2556,372
TobrukLibya 9,8106,096
TripoliLibya 9,0505,623
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7384,808
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8349,839
TolanaroMadagascar 16,15310,038
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7839,808
ThyoloMalawi 14,5849,063
TawauMalaysia 13,8998,637
TessalitMali 9,0915,649
TimbuktuMali 9,0215,606
TombMali 9,0265,609
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2095,101
TacubayaMexico 2,4551,526
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1321,325
TarialanMongolia 9,7616,066
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9096,157
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9996,214
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2526,371
TangierMorocco 7,4874,652
TarfayaMorocco 7,4474,628
TazaMorocco 7,7264,801
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9848,068
TaungooMyanmar 13,1998,202
ThandweMyanmar 13,2868,256
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2377,604
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4847,758
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4818,377
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7807,941
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5757,814
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5017,769
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,901
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2498,233
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1128,148
TahouaNiger 9,8216,103
TillaberyNiger 9,5695,947
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3206,413
TromsoNorway 6,6024,103
TrondheimNorway 6,7044,166
ThumraitOman 12,7627,930
TacnaPeru 7,1094,417
TarapotoPeru 5,6763,527
TrujilloPeru 5,7533,575
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8277,971
TorunPoland 7,7974,845
TimisoaraRomania 8,5055,285
TambovRussia 8,7755,453
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5776,572
TaraRussia 9,0585,629
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1925,090
TermezRussia 11,1126,905
TernejRussia 9,0915,650
TobolskRussia 8,8595,505
TomskRussia 9,1405,680
Tot’MaRussia 8,1385,057
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1865,087
TuapseRussia 9,5105,910
TuraRussia 8,1915,090
TurukhanskRussia 8,1025,035
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7167,280
TortosaSpain 7,6064,726
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4618,986
TokerSudan 11,8367,355
TartousSyria 10,2196,350
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6927,266
TaboraTanzania 13,5428,415
TakThailand 13,3638,304
TrangThailand 14,3618,924
TabligboTogo 10,1386,300
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1557,553
TunisTunisia 8,5385,306
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4396,487
TireeUk 6,2403,878
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6204,113
TernopilUkraine 8,4185,231
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3125,786
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,390864
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2192,622
Talladega, AlUsa 1,272790
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,594990
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9171,191
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7011,057
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0571,278
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14590
Temple, TxUsa 1,142710
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,359844
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,250777
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,064661
Toledo, IaUsa 253157
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,008627
Tooele, UtUsa 1,379857
Topeka, KsUsa 249155
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6171,005
Trinidad, CoUsa 846526
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8291,137
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6741,040
Tulsa, OkUsa 567352
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,162722
Two Harbors, MnUsa 720447
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7076,653
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0823,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -