Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5477,175
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5417,171
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4195,232
General PicoArgentina 9,1685,697
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1015,655
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8856,142
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92510,517
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5799,681
GrazAustria 8,0925,029
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1376,299
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1936,334
GomelBelarus 8,4115,227
GrodnoBelarus 8,0094,977
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2255,111
GoianiaBrazil 8,0354,993
GoiasBrazil 7,9124,917
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6925,401
GrajauBrazil 7,2524,506
GuairaBrazil 8,4435,246
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6634,762
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6695,387
GarouaCameroon 10,8886,766
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3072,055
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6771,042
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3241,444
Golden, BcCanada 1,9531,213
Goose, NfCanada 2,9501,833
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,186737
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2781,416
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5311,573
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7661,719
GanzhouChina 11,8967,392
GuangzhouChina 12,2277,598
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4162,123
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0973,167
GonderEthiopia 12,3547,677
GourdonFrance 7,4074,603
GrenobleFrance 7,6534,756
GeisenheimGermany 7,4574,634
GorlitzGermany 7,7544,818
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5004,661
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0121,872
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3473,323
GoaIndia 13,6138,459
GuwahatiIndia 12,4817,756
GelaItaly 8,7795,455
GenoaItaly 7,8964,907
GhediItaly 7,9114,916
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6595,381
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4645,259
GrossetoItaly 8,1535,066
GrottaglieItaly 8,7065,410
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1625,072
GuidoniaItaly 8,3115,164
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5545,937
GifuJapan 9,9386,176
GaoMali 9,2975,777
GuamMariana Islands 11,3157,031
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3971,490
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3131,438
GuaymasMexico 2,0181,254
GaluutMongolia 10,1026,278
GemertNetherlands 7,2244,489
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9018,017
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6167,840
GayaNiger 9,9036,154
GardermoenNorway 6,9354,310
GeiloNorway 6,7854,216
GdanskPoland 7,6954,782
GalatiRomania 8,8785,517
Gor’KijRussia 8,5305,300
GorznyjRussia 9,8596,127
GridinoRussia 7,3684,579
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4968,387
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0327,477
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6844,775
GijonSpain 7,0184,361
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7027,272
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0907,513
GoteborgSweden 7,1434,439
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1344,433
GothenburgSweden 7,1444,439
GunnarnSweden 6,8834,277
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6034,725
GabesTunisia 8,7505,438
GafsaTunisia 8,6235,359
GiresunTurkey 9,7796,077
GoztepeTurkey 9,3315,798
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6546,621
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7486,679
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4093,983
GajvoronUkraine 8,7155,416
GeniceskUkraine 9,1345,676
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,157719
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5822,847
Galva, IlUsa 490304
Galveston, TxUsa 1,338832
Geneva, NeUsa 179111
Genoa, NeUsa 179111
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,141709
Glenville, WvUsa 1,306811
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7821,107
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7631,095
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6911,051
Goodland, KsUsa 535333
Gothenburg, NeUsa 345214
Grafton, NdUsa 750466
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,305811
Grand Island, NeUsa 206128
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,098682
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 874543
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2441,394
Gravette, ArUsa 557346
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,405873
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 727452
Greenfield, InUsa 847526
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,157719
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,498931
Greensburg, KyUsa 978608
Greenville, MsUsa 1,020634
Greenville, OhUsa 930578
Greenville, PaUsa 1,330826
Greenville, TxUsa 908564
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,390864
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,441895
Griggsville, IlUsa 472293
Groton, CtUsa 1,9951,240
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9792,472
GuanareVenezuela 4,4152,743
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5272,813
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7342,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -