Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8335,489
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7355,428
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5815,333
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9085,536
ViennaAustria 8,0475,000
VitebskBelarus 8,1355,055
VassourasBrazil 8,8945,527
VicosaBrazil 8,8005,468
VitoriaBrazil 8,9245,546
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4255,235
VarnaBulgaria 9,0695,636
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,6121,002
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2931,425
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8161,128
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,7431,083
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2991,429
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3171,440
ValdiviaChile 9,3055,782
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3185,790
VallenarChile 8,2495,126
ValparaisoChile 8,6435,371
VanguardiaColombia 4,6882,913
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7003,542
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1224,426
VestervigDenmark 7,0274,367
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5052,178
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,4802,162
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3302,070
VilsandiEstonia 7,5324,680
VaasaFinland 7,1744,458
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2983,292
VeravalIndia 12,9558,050
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4528,359
ValentiaIreland 6,2613,891
VeniceItaly 8,0274,988
VeronaItaly 7,9494,939
VicenzaItaly 7,9764,956
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2735,141
ViterboItaly 8,2365,118
VolterraItaly 8,0935,029
VientianeLaos 13,1578,176
VarenaLithuania 7,9784,958
VilniusLithuania 7,9724,954
VeracruzMexico 2,4631,531
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1134,420
VaernesNorway 6,7214,177
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7434,190
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8924,283
VillarricaParaguay 8,4925,277
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7505,438
VanavaraRussia 8,5935,340
VasileviciRussia 8,3775,205
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0555,006
VerhojanskRussia 7,2244,489
ViljujskRussia 7,8734,892
VitimRussia 8,5115,289
Vize IslandRussia 6,5764,086
VladivostokRussia 9,4795,890
VolgogradRussia 9,2825,768
VologdaRussia 8,1155,043
VoronezRussia 8,8085,474
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4593,392
VytegraRussia 7,8514,879
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0409,346
ValenciaSpain 7,6284,740
ValladolidSpain 7,1934,470
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8904,281
VisbySweden 7,4374,621
VanTurkey 10,2316,358
ValleyUk 6,5374,062
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5815,333
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2431,394
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0042,488
Valentine, NeUsa 421262
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2021,368
Vermillion, SdUsa 185115
Vevay, InUsa 964599
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,090678
Victoria, TxUsa 1,387862
Viroqua, WiUsa 501311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -