Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4475,249
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0745,017
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0745,017
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3775,206
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2645,757
AzulArgentina 9,4235,855
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2819,496
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00110,564
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0389,345
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1369,406
AmberleyAustralia 13,7098,519
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2216,352
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4566,497
AimoresBrazil 8,8045,471
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3615,195
AltamiraBrazil 6,6324,121
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6744,147
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9095,536
ApodiBrazil 7,8644,887
AracajuBrazil 8,3545,192
AracuaiBrazil 8,5115,289
AragarcasBrazil 7,7854,838
AraxaBrazil 8,4395,244
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1455,061
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2311,386
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1941,363
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7792,349
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7372,944
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,136706
Atikokan, OnCanada 895556
AbecheChad 11,0986,896
AntofagastaChile 7,6644,762
AricaChile 7,1374,435
AltaiChina 10,1076,281
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8613,021
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8132,991
AraucaColombia 4,5472,825
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3752,097
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5072,179
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4792,162
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2296,356
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4906,519
AswanEgypt 11,0406,860
AsyutEgypt 10,6586,623
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1381,950
AsmaraEritrea 12,1967,579
AssabEritrea 12,6287,847
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7617,930
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0725,016
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1914,469
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,33312,014
AccraGhana 10,0736,260
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1645,694
AthensGreece 9,2805,767
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3045,782
AasiaatGreenland 3,9452,452
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4652,775
AputiteqGreenland 4,7262,937
AkureyriIceland 5,3583,329
AgraIndia 12,3767,691
AhmedabadIndia 12,7617,930
AkolaIndia 13,0838,130
AllahabadIndia 12,5897,823
AmritsarIndia 11,8507,364
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9598,675
AbadanIran 11,2376,983
ArakIran 10,9306,792
AlbengaItaly 7,8794,896
AlgheroItaly 8,1335,054
AmendolaItaly 8,5265,298
AnconaItaly 8,2365,118
ArezzoItaly 8,1485,063
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7866,081
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8356,112
AbashiriJapan 8,7905,462
AburatsuJapan 10,5716,569
AikawaJapan 9,6255,981
AjiroJapan 9,8406,115
AkitaJapan 9,3785,828
AkuneJapan 10,5926,582
AomoriJapan 9,2475,746
AsahikawaJapan 8,9125,538
AsosanJapan 10,4686,505
AmmanJordan 10,4916,519
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5886,580
AinaziLatvia 7,6784,771
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4339,590
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6329,714
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7449,783
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3519,539
AtarMauritania 7,9384,933
AgalegaMauritius 15,6519,726
AcapulcoMexico 2,7551,712
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1186,287
AltaiMongolia 10,1896,332
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1046,279
AgadirMorocco 7,5574,696
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1614,450
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4338,347
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9478,045
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5677,809
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5527,800
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4562,148
AgadezNiger 9,8796,139
AsuncionParaguay 8,3875,211
ArequipaPeru 6,8814,276
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3377,666
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1775,081
AradRomania 8,4765,267
AjanRussia 8,0244,986
AldanRussia 8,2705,139
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2735,762
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6895,399
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3215,171
AnadyrRussia 5,7763,589
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6514,755
ArmavirRussia 9,5115,910
AstrakhanRussia 9,6405,991
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8766,137
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8384,249
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5674,702
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7014,786
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6714,767
Abu HamedSudan 11,4667,125
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1227,533
AqiqSudan 11,8827,383
ArbaatSudan 11,6627,247
AromaSudan 11,9767,442
AtbaraSudan 11,6717,252
Abu KamalSyria 10,5116,531
AleppoSyria 10,1656,317
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6158,460
AtakpameTogo 10,0326,234
AdanaTurkey 9,9966,212
AfyonTurkey 9,5925,961
AnkaraTurkey 9,6065,969
AntalyaTurkey 9,7706,071
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8216,724
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4614,015
AberporthUk 6,5954,098
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6114,108
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2585,753
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0675,634
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1007,519
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0937,515
ArtigasUruguay 8,9405,555
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,013630
Aberdeen, SdUsa 505314
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3021,430
Abilene, TxUsa 1,043648
Ada, MnUsa 640398
Adrian, MiUsa 991616
Aiken, ScUsa 1,466911
Akron, OhUsa 1,211753
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 958595
Albany, GaUsa 1,479919
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8271,136
Albert Lea, MnUsa 334207
Albion, NeUsa 191119
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,166725
Aledo, IlUsa 412256
Alexandria, SdUsa 346215
Algona, IaUsa 246153
Alice, TxUsa 1,491927
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7161,066
Alliance, NeUsa 579360
Alma, MiUsa 918570
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,083673
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,400870
Amarillo, TexasUsa 844524
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8991,180
Amite, LaUsa 1,271790
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1972,608
Anderson, InUsa 847526
Anderson, ScUsa 1,326824
Angelica, NyUsa 1,487924
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 991616
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0081,869
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6161,004
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0351,265
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,332828
Ashland, WiUsa 744463
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3001,429
Atchison, KsUsa 204127
Athens, GaUsa 1,375854
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,321821
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8141,127
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5334,060
Auburn, NeUsa 14590
Augusta, GaUsa 1,512940
Augusta, MtUsa 1,429888
Aurora, IlUsa 661411
Austin, TxUsa 1,234767
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4186,474
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8166,721
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3932,730
AdenYemen 12,7837,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -