Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7975,466
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6765,391
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8875,523
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6486,617
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0354,993
RosarioArgentina 9,0025,594
RichmondAustralia 14,2118,831
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6288,469
RecifeBrazil 8,2765,143
RemansoBrazil 7,8854,900
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3853,968
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9715,575
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8715,513
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0495,002
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8191,131
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,098682
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,219758
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,220758
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7162,309
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0131,251
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0161,253
RuoqiangChina 11,0736,881
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9682,466
RandersDenmark 7,1344,433
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3972,111
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4292,131
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7404,810
RumipambaEcuador 5,0193,119
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6456,615
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7706,693
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5306,543
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9223,680
RostockGermany 7,3904,592
RhodesGreece 9,6666,006
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4373,379
ReykhólarIceland 5,1743,215
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2073,236
RamsarIran 10,6786,636
RashtIran 10,5976,585
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4834,029
RadicofaniItaly 8,1855,086
Resia PassItaly 7,8304,865
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1525,066
RivoltoItaly 8,0334,992
Rolle PassItaly 7,9364,932
RomeItaly 8,3005,158
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2955,155
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0685,014
RumoiJapan 8,9345,552
RigaLatvia 7,7374,808
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8234,861
RodriguesMauritius 16,91710,512
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6295,983
RabatMorocco 7,5324,681
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4408,352
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4378,350
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9118,023
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1058,144
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5227,781
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4508,358
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5717,812
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3667,685
RivasNicaragua 3,4652,153
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1887,574
RebolyRussia 7,4254,614
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2445,744
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7277,287
RagaSudan 11,8957,392
RashadSudan 11,9907,451
RenkSudan 12,1197,531
RumbekSudan 12,3267,660
RanongThailand 14,1228,776
Roi EtThailand 13,3278,282
RizeTurkey 9,8626,129
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8856,764
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8575,504
RomnyUkraine 8,6605,381
RovnoUkraine 8,3535,190
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0287,474
RochaUruguay 9,4385,865
Racine, WiUsa 689428
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,602996
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 671417
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 674419
Reading, PaUsa 1,6811,044
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2161,377
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,163723
Redding, CaUsa 2,2121,375
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0201,256
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0261,259
Rensselaer, InUsa 746463
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6471,023
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6471,023
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,438894
Rochester, MnUsa 403250
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,512940
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 189118
Rockford, IlUsa 573356
Rockville, InUsa 764475
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10867
Rome, GaUsa 1,255780
Roseau, MnUsa 856532
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2321,387
Roswell, NmUsa 1,171728
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7071,061
Rushville, IlUsa 438272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -