Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1466,926
ShkoderAlbania 8,7055,409
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3125,165
SaltaArgentina 7,9964,969
San AntonioArgentina 9,6415,991
San LuisArgentina 8,8265,485
San RafaelArgentina 8,8935,526
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2385,740
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3405,183
SarmientoArgentina 10,0206,227
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1988,823
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1918,818
SalzburgAustria 7,8964,906
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1156,285
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3456,429
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2286,356
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3583,330
SaveBenin 10,1106,282
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3844,588
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5025,283
SalvadorBrazil 8,4255,235
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0075,597
SantaremBrazil 6,3973,975
SantosBrazil 8,8715,513
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6045,347
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9534,321
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9244,924
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0685,635
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8175,479
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7845,459
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1264,428
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8175,479
São PauloBrazil 8,8145,477
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5765,329
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2613,891
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0925,028
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2765,143
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5975,343
SobralBrazil 7,5144,669
SoureBrazil 6,6674,143
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8374,870
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3895,834
SurubimBrazil 8,1995,095
SadovoBulgaria 9,0025,594
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9605,568
SofiaBulgaria 8,8755,515
SiemreapCambodia 13,6078,455
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9281,820
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,458906
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4551,525
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9761,849
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1751,973
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4861,545
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,459907
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,078670
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6031,617
Scott, SkCanada 1,570976
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4841,543
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6451,643
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0021,244
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8982,422
Simcoe, OnCanada 979609
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,028639
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0771,291
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7341,699
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0161,874
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6141,625
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,350839
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,357843
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9051,805
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1544,445
SalCape Verde 7,3794,585
SantiagoChile 8,7085,411
SewellChile 8,7795,455
ShanghaiChina 11,0876,889
ShantouChina 12,0757,504
ShenyangChina 9,9686,194
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4782,161
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9652,464
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6752,284
SibenikCroatia 8,3675,199
SplitCroatia 8,4165,230
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4464,627
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1014,413
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4422,139
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5862,228
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5252,190
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4292,131
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5162,185
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5362,197
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4022,114
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4962,172
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4272,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6262,253
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4972,173
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4032,114
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3572,086
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5452,203
San GabrielEcuador 4,8773,030
SalloumEgypt 9,9156,161
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1326,296
SohagEgypt 10,7416,675
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6876,641
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1351,948
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9756,820
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0074,355
StrasbourgFrance 7,5364,683
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0423,754
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7473,571
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6836,017
SchleswigGermany 7,2364,497
StuttgartGermany 7,6104,729
SamosGreece 9,4885,896
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2445,744
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5165,913
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9452,451
SiguiriGuinea 8,9015,531
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0271,881
SzegedHungary 8,4045,222
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1375,056
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1543,203
SagarIndia 12,7507,923
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5797,196
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9468,045
SemnanIran 10,9116,781
ShahroudIran 10,8786,760
ShirazIran 11,4997,146
ShannonIreland 6,3053,918
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8744,893
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5265,298
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8185,480
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9894,965
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1455,061
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7395,430
SigonellaItaly 8,7975,467
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6295,984
SagaJapan 10,4716,507
SaigoJapan 10,0466,243
SakaiJapan 10,1116,283
SakataJapan 9,4615,879
SapporoJapan 9,0265,609
SaseboJapan 10,5096,531
SendaiJapan 9,4615,879
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3816,451
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3766,448
ShinjoJapan 9,4505,872
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1676,318
ShirakawaJapan 9,5975,963
ShizuokaJapan 9,8866,143
SumotoJapan 10,1336,297
SuttsuJapan 9,1055,658
SuwaJapan 9,8076,094
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5115,289
SavannakhetLaos 13,2438,229
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7884,840
SiluteLithuania 7,7524,817
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8355,490
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5769,679
SalimaMalawi 14,3558,920
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7338,534
SibuMalaysia 14,4128,956
SanMali 9,1225,668
SegouMali 9,0095,598
SikassoMali 9,1965,714
St. BrandonMauritius 16,39210,186
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7961,737
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1706,320
SainshandMongolia 10,0866,268
SafiMorocco 7,4594,635
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5754,707
SittweMyanmar 13,1248,156
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7644,203
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9843,718
SaiqOman 12,3557,677
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8307,972
SurOman 12,4767,753
SialkotPakistan 11,7517,302
SibbiPakistan 11,9627,434
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5475,311
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6544,135
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9348,037
SandomierzPoland 8,1325,053
SniezkaPoland 7,8274,864
SuwalkiPoland 7,9164,919
SzczecinPoland 7,5744,706
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1824,463
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9483,696
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8092,367
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,50210,254
Satu MareRomania 8,4245,235
SibiuRomania 8,6525,376
SulinaRomania 8,9905,587
SadrinskRussia 9,0185,604
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7344,806
SalekhardRussia 7,9334,929
SaratovRussia 9,0545,626
SejmcanRussia 6,9534,321
SelagoncyRussia 7,7804,835
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1475,062
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7575,442
SmolenskRussia 8,2515,127
SociRussia 9,5885,958
SortovalaRussia 7,6014,723
SuntarRussia 8,1265,050
SurgutRussia 8,5725,327
SverdlovskRussia 8,8845,521
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1795,082
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0482,515
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0296,854
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0489,351
SingaporeSingapore 14,8649,237
SliacSlovakia 8,1645,073
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2246,353
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0926,271
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1854,465
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2754,521
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1464,440
SevilleSpain 7,3794,585
SennarSudan 12,0167,467
ShambatSudan 11,7597,307
ShendiSudan 11,7267,287
StenseleSweden 6,8594,262
StockholmSweden 7,3014,537
StorlienSweden 6,7804,213
SundsvallSweden 7,0474,379
SantisSwitzerland 7,7264,801
SongeaTanzania 14,1988,823
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1958,199
SongkhlaThailand 14,3678,928
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5988,450
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2008,824
SurinThailand 13,4588,363
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7736,073
SokodeTogo 9,9316,171
SfaxTunisia 8,7275,423
SousseTunisia 8,6415,370
SamsunTurkey 9,6495,996
SiirtTurkey 10,2236,353
SivasTurkey 9,8256,105
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0526,868
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6094,107
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1913,847
SarataUkraine 8,9105,537
SarnyUkraine 8,3165,168
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2385,741
SumyUkraine 8,7035,408
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0427,483
SaltoUruguay 8,9755,577
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1971,365
Safford, AzUsa 1,550963
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9701,224
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9451,209
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 549341
Saint Paul, NeUsa 179111
Saint Peter, MnUsa 338210
Salem, InUsa 879546
Salem, OrUsa 2,2261,383
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,346836
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,178732
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,329826
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1071,309
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3011,430
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8102,367
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2941,426
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 675419
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2631,406
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2541,401
Santuck, ScUsa 1,400870
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,086675
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6561,029
Scott City, KsUsa 570354
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 643400
Scottsburg, InUsa 879546
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1991,367
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1951,364
Sedan, KsUsa 465289
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2051,370
Selma, AlUsa 1,302809
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9121,188
Seymour, InUsa 879546
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,002623
Sheridan, WyUsa 978608
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,001622
Sioux City, IaUsa 12980
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 263163
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 799497
Southport, NcUsa 1,7681,099
Sparta, IlUsa 635395
Spencer, WvUsa 1,290802
Spickard, MoUsa 218135
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8481,148
Spooner, WiUsa 598371
Springfield, IlUsa 550342
Springfield, MissouriUsa 501311
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3763,341
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 495308
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 550342
Stambaugh, MiUsa 790491
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8291,137
State College, PaUsa 1,511939
State University, MsUsa 1,106687
State University, NmUsa 1,429888
Staunton, VaUsa 1,479919
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 923573
Steffenville, MoUsa 359223
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1961,365
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16099
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9631,220
Subiaco, ArUsa 720447
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6661,035
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0001,243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 355221
Syracuse, NeUsa 3421
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6381,018
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8506,742
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3792,721
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6552,892
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3473,323
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6424,749
SocotraYemen 13,2648,242
SenangaZambia 13,6038,453
SerenjeZambia 13,9668,679
SeshekeZambia 13,7838,565
SolweziZambia 13,5788,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -