Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1595,692
In SalahAlgeria 8,6965,404
InnsbruckAustria 7,8414,872
IbiriteBrazil 8,6595,381
IguatuBrazil 7,8124,855
IlheusBrazil 8,5375,305
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1564,447
IndaialBrazil 8,9775,579
IpameriBrazil 8,1965,093
IraiBrazil 8,7905,462
IreceBrazil 8,0444,999
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2515,127
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2263,869
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4824,028
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5455,310
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9015,531
ItapevaBrazil 8,7245,421
ItirucuBrazil 8,3545,191
ItuacuBrazil 8,2995,157
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2915,152
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7532,332
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2811,417
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7312,319
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0571,900
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1822,598
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3714,580
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7434,811
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1686,940
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3822,102
IzobambaEcuador 4,9523,077
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4136,471
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1391,951
IoanninaGreece 8,9735,576
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0352,508
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1433,196
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8457,982
IranshahrIran 12,0267,473
IstranaItaly 8,0004,971
IidaJapan 9,8696,133
IizukaJapan 10,4156,472
IrakoJapan 9,9896,207
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6417,234
IrozakiJapan 9,8946,148
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6307,227
IshinomakiJapan 9,4245,856
IwamizawaJapan 8,9895,586
IzuharaJapan 10,4346,484
IrbidJordan 10,4326,483
IfraneMorocco 7,6874,777
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5688,431
IlorinNigeria 10,2496,369
InchonNorth Korea 10,2496,369
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9573,702
IslamabadPakistan 11,6097,214
IquitosPeru 5,5123,425
IloiloPhilippines 13,0208,091
IasiRomania 8,7135,414
IcaRussia 7,3194,548
IlirnejRussia 6,0843,781
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4415,245
IrkutskRussia 9,4305,860
Ivdel’Russia 8,4735,265
IbizaSpain 7,7974,845
IspartaTurkey 9,6826,016
IstanbulTurkey 9,3225,793
IzmirTurkey 9,4395,865
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4045,222
IzmailUkraine 8,9275,547
Imperial, NeUsa 512318
Independence, KsUsa 478297
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8111,125
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 832517
Indianola, IaUsa 163101
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 831517
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8571,154
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 258160
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 822511
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,608999
IsokaZambia 13,9248,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -