Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2657,000
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1646,316
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1506,307
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7164,795
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7162,309
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,0431,269
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3761,477
QuinteroChile 8,6405,369
QingdaoChina 10,6546,620
QiqiharChina 9,4025,842
QuitoEcuador 4,9333,066
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4658,367
QuettaPakistan 11,8657,373
Quanah, TxUsa 848527
Quitman, GaUsa 1,563971
Quang TriVietnam 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -