Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaha, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaha, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaha, Nebraska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8784,895
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7905,462
OranArgentina 7,8724,892
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38510,182
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1439,410
OstendeBelgium 7,0874,404
ObidosBrazil 6,2983,914
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4655,882
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6921,051
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6921,052
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3945,838
OdenseDenmark 7,2254,490
OtavaloEcuador 4,8993,044
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9356,795
OuluFinland 7,1574,447
OroomiehIran 10,3826,452
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1925,091
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1745,701
ObihiroJapan 8,9395,555
OfunatoJapan 9,3475,808
OitaJapan 10,4076,467
OkayamaJapan 10,1566,311
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1006,898
OmaezakiJapan 9,9296,170
OmuJapan 8,8125,476
OnahamaJapan 9,5745,949
OsakaJapan 10,0696,257
OshimaJapan 9,8526,122
OtaruJapan 9,0315,612
OwaseJapan 10,0886,269
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7264,801
OujoaMorocco 7,8394,871
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0697,500
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3588,301
OphirNew Zealand 13,4108,333
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4517,737
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5778,437
OcotalNicaragua 3,2091,994
OrlandNorway 6,6524,133
OsloNorway 6,9364,310
OhotskRussia 7,5844,713
OkhotskRussia 7,5844,713
OlekminskRussia 8,2345,116
OlenekRussia 7,5814,711
OmskRussia 9,2575,752
OnegaRussia 7,6414,748
OrenburgRussia 9,3015,780
OymyakonRussia 7,2774,522
OviedoSpain 7,0144,358
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8834,277
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3343,936
OdessaUkraine 8,9265,546
OvrucUkraine 8,4115,227
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,170727
Oakdale, NeUsa 191119
Oakland, MdUsa 1,457905
Oakley, IdUsa 1,503934
Oconto, WiUsa 764475
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7391,081
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 674419
Olathe, KsUsa 267166
Olivia, MnUsa 393244
Olympia, WaUsa 2,2321,387
Oolitic, InUsa 798496
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9481,211
Orono, MeUsa 2,2101,373
Oshkosh, WiUsa 673418
Oswego, NyUsa 1,607999
Ottawa, IlUsa 579360
Ottawa, KsUsa 267166
Owensboro, KyUsa 848527
Owosso, MiUsa 984611
Ozark, ArUsa 720447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -